cobb area schools

2018/2019 Class Schedules

5th Grade

School Name Class Day Class Time
Addison Wednesday 5:45pm-7:00pm
East Cobb Christian Tuesday 5:45pm-7:00pm
East Side Tuesday 5:45pm-7:00pm
Eastside Christian Tuesday 5:45pm-7:00pm
Eastvalley Wednesday 4:15pm-5:30pm
Faith Lutheran Wednesday 4:15pm-5:30pm
Johnson Ferry Christian Academy Monday 4:15pm-5:30pm
Kincaid Wednesday 5:45pm-7:00pm
Mt. Bethel Tuesday 4:15pm-5:30pm
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy Monday 4:15pm-5:30pm
Murdock Tuesday 5:45pm-7:00pm
Queen of Angels Wednesday 5:45pm-7:00pm
Rocky Mount Wednesday 5:45pm-7:00pm
Sedalia Park Wednesday 4:15pm-5:30pm
Shallowford Falls Wednesday 5:45pm-7:00pm
Sope Creek Wednesday 4:15pm-5:30pm
Timber Ridge Monday 4:15pm-5:30pm
Walker Tuesday 5:45pm-7:00pm
Wood Acres Tuesday 4:15pm-5:30pm

6th Grade

IMPORTANT: Cobb Area 6th Grade students attend Dogwood Cotillion classes with students from their 5th Grade school. We do this to keep our 6th Grade friends as comfortable and at-ease as possible during the challenging transition to middle school.

5th Grade School Current Middle School Class Day Class Time
Addison Daniell Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Addison Simpson Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
East Side Dickerson Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
East Side Dodgen Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Eastvalley East Cobb Middle Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Faith Lutheran Faith Lutheran Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Johnson Ferry Christian Academy JFCA Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Kincaid Daniell Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Kincaid Dodgen Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Kincaid Simpson Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Mt. Bethel Dickerson Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Mt. Bethel Dodgen Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy MBCA Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Murdock Dodgen Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Murdock Hightower Trail Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Queen of Angels Queen of Angels Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Rocky Mount Mabry Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Rocky Mount Simpson Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Sedalia Park Daniell Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Sedalia Park East Cobb Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Shallowford Falls Hightower Trail Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Shallowford Falls Simpson Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Sope Creek Dickerson Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Sope Creek East Cobb Middle Wednesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
St. Francis St. Francis Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Timber Ridge Dickerson Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Timber Ridge Dodgen Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Wood Acres Wood Acres Tuesday 7:15pm-8:30pm

7th Grade

 

8th Grade